Your address will show here +12 34 56 78

Privacy Policy

We want you to be familiar with how we gather, use and disclose information that you choose to provide. This Privacy Statement describes our practices in relation to information that we collect through any websites owned and operated by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Statement. By submitting any Personal Information via this website, you agree to the terms and conditions as set out in this Privacy Statement.

Briga Wealth is committed to acting in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation and Data Protection Act 2018.

Personal Information

Briga Wealth will collect Personal Information when you opt to request further information on any opportunities that we provide. This personal information is currently defined as:

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number

Briga Wealth may combine Personal Information that we collect about you with other Personal Information that you provide to us via other means, such as product registrations, enquiries or marketing events. We will use the combined Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement for as long as it is combined.

Briga Wealth may use your Personal Information for the following activities:-

  • to respond to enquiries and fulfil any requests you have made, for example to send you newsletters and e-mail alerts
  • to send you marketing communications that we believe you may be interest in
  • as part of our core business functions, including data analysis, audits, researching and developing new products, improving our website, enhancing the services that we offer, creating new marketing events, identifying patterns of usage and monitoring the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns that we run
  • as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, you or others; and (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that may occur

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in the following ways:

  • within our Group of Companies for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement
  • to third party service providers who provide us with a range of services such as website hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfilment, product distribution, infrastructure provision, IT services, email delivery services, customer service, credit card processing, auditing services and other similar services to enable them to provide those services that we require in order to operate our business
  • to third parties including agents and other distributors to facilitate the sale and distribution of our products and services, include marketing communications
  • as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, you or others; and (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that may occur

Non Personal Information

“Non-Personal Information” is any information collected by Briga Wealth that does not reveal your specific identity, including:

  • information routinely collected from web browsers
  • information that has been collected using cookies, pixel tags and other similar technologies
  • Demographic data and other non-personal information that you provide
  • information that has been aggregated

Briga Wealth and our third party service providers may collect Non-Personal Information in a variety of ways, such as:

  • Through your browser: most browsers will automatically collect certain information, such as Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, operating system version and Internet browser type and version.
  • Using cookies: cookies are used by web servers to transfer data to a computer for record keeping and other purposes. We use cookies and other technologies to, among other things, better serve you with more tailored information, to facilitate your ongoing access to and use of the Site, and to provide you with tailored marketing. If you do not want information to be collected via cookies, most browsers offer a simple procedure allowing you to decline the use of cookies. If you do so, please be aware that certain features of the Site may no longer function correctly. To find out more about cookies, you should visit All about Cookies
  • Using pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs or other similar technologies: These may be used in connection with some website pages and email messages to, among other things, track the actions of website users and email recipients, measure the success of individual marketing campaigns and compile statistics about Site usage and performance.
  • From you: Information such as your location, as well as other information, such as your preferred means of communication, may be collected when you voluntarily provide information to us. Unless combined with Personal Information, this information does not personally identify you or any other user of the website.
  • By aggregating information: aggregated Personal Information does not identify you or any other user of the website in person. By way of an example, we may use Personal Information to calculate the percentage of users who are located in a specific country.

Since Non-Personal Information does not identify you personally, we may use and disclose Non-Personal Information for any purpose. In some situations, we may combine Non-Personal Information with Personal Information (such as combining your name with your geographical location).

If we combine any Non-Personal Information with Personal Information, e.g., when we combine information you provide upon registration with Non-Personal Information to provide you with targeted personalized marketing, the combined information will be treated by us as if it was Personal Information.

IP Addresses

Your IP Address is a code that is automatically assigned to the computer that you are using by your Internet Service Provider (ISP).

How Briga Wealth Collects IP Addresses

Each time a user visits our website, an IP Address is identified and logged automatically in our server log, along with the time of the visit and a record of which pages were visited on that occasion. It is standard practice to collect IP Addresses in this way, and it is done automatically in the background by the majority of websites.

How Briga Wealth Uses and Discloses IP Addresses

Briga Wealth uses IP Addresses for various purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, helping diagnose underlying technical problems, website administration and presenting the user with tailored website content. We may also use and disclose IP Addresses for all the purposes for which we use and disclose Personal Information. Please note that IP Addresses, server log files and related information are treated as Non-Personal Information, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law.

Third Party Sites

This Privacy Statement does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site to which our website contains a link. The inclusion of a link on the Site does not imply any form of endorsement of the linked site by Briga Wealth.

Security

Briga Wealth will use all reasonable organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect Personal Information that is under our control. Despite this, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you suspect that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us may have been compromised), please notify us as soon as possible by contacting us in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below.

Choices and Access

Briga Wealth give you many options to control how we may use and disclosure your Personal Information for marketing purposes. You may opt-out from receiving future electronic marketing communications from us, and request that we do not share your Personal information with unaffiliated third parties for their own marketing purposes, simply by contacting us.

Briga Wealth will attempt to comply with any such request as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that if you do choose to opt-out in this way, we will not be able to remove your Personal Information from the databases of unaffiliated third parties with whom we have already shared your Personal Information (i.e., to which we have already provided your Personal Information as of the date that we implement your opt-out request).
How you can access, change or suppress your Personal Information

You may contact us at any time if you would like to review, correct, update, suppress, delete or otherwise limit how we can use your Personal Information already provided to us.

In any such request, please make explicit which information you would like to have changed, whether you wish to have your Personal Information suppressed from our database or otherwise let us know what limitations you would like to put on our use of your Personal Information. Briga Wealth will seek to comply with your request as soon as it reasonably can.

Retention Period

Briga Wealth will only retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law.

Updates to this Privacy Statement

From time to time, Briga Wealth may modify this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will become effective once the revised Privacy Statement has been posted on the website. Your use of the Site following these changes means that you have accepted the revised Privacy Statement.